Cables, Equipment and Hardware for Computer, etworking and Audio Video Installations

Spanish Version

sol-r
premium-gold-cables
telno
email
RoHS

Fiber HDMI Extender, 900ft, HDMI Extension over Fiber - works with 1 SC duplex multimode (50/125) fiber optic cable

fiber Optic HDMI Extender, 300m

check pricing

 

 

HDMI Transmitter Receiver over Fiber sends Full HD 1080p up to 900ft using a single fiber optical cable

Our Fiber HDMI Extender over 1 Optical Fiber is the most cost effective, high performance solution on the market for sending HDMI signals over incredible distances.

Using a standard SC duplex multimode (50/125) fiber optic cable (not included) to make the long distance connection, the Fiber HDMI Extender over SC Fiber Optic provides full support for HD 1080p, HDCP, multi channel audio, CEC and IR remote control.

Unlike other manufacturer's solutions, our Fiber HDMI Extender uses just one duplex fiber cable - no additional Ethernet patch cables are required for DDC and remote control.

  • Extends HDMI signals at distances of up to 900ft using a single SC duplex multimode fiber optic cable
  • Fiber HDMI Extension over SC compatible with HDMI 1.3b specifications including HDCP, multi channel audio, DDC, CEC and remote control*
  • HDMI Extension over Fiber supports all HDTV resolutions up to 1600p including 1080i, 1080p and 1440p
  • Our Fiber HDMI Extender supports HDMI 1.3 deep colour modes with 30/36/48 bit colour depth
  • 7.8Gbps Total Bandwidth over Single 2-core fiber Optic Cable Link
  • 2 year warranty

*Remote control requires our Infra red kit (sold separately)

Scroll down for more information...

Additional Information

HD1080p, multi channel audio, HDCP, CEC

and remote control over a single cable!

The Fiber HDMI extender system comprises two modules, a transmitter and a receiver, which are connected to both the HDMI source and display using standard HDMI cablesof up to 9ft. The modules are then connected together using a single, standard 'off the shelf' SC 50/125m duplex multimode cable of up to 900ft in length (fiber optic cable is not included)

Related: HDMI transmitter, HDMI transmitters, HDMI receiver, HDMI receivers, HDMI transmitter receiver, fiber HDMI transmitter receiver


Technical Specifications:

  • Extends HDMI signals over distances of up to 900ft via a single SC duplex multimode cable (50/125m)
  • Compatible with HDMI 1.3b specifications including HDCP, multi channel audio, DDC, CEC and remote control
  • Remote control operation requires our Infra red kit (sold separately)
  • Fiber HDMI Extender supports HDTV resolutions: 480p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p, 1440p and 1600p
  • Can also be used with DVI sources and displays using DVI to HDMI adapter cables
  • Extension limit: 900ft for all DVI-D Single Link and HDMI Resolutions
  • Fiber HDMI Extender Supports HDMI 1.3 deep colour modes with 30/36/48 bit colour depth
  • 7.8Gbps Total Bandwidth over Single 2-core fiber Optic Cable Link
  • Eye safety function - if the fiber optic cable is broken the laser is automatically disabled
  • Connectors (each module): 1 x SC Duplex, 1 x HDMI Type A Female, 1 x power supply, 1 x IR Booster socket (for use with our Infra red kit)
  • Includes two multi country 5V 2.6A power supplies
  • Environmental specifications (for indoor use only):
    • Operating temperature: 0C to 50C
    • Storage temperature: -20C to 70C
    • Dimensions (each unit): 107 x 75 x 29mm (WxDxH)
  • Weight: 0.3kg (each unit)
  • 2 year warranty

Additional Requirements:

  • Fiber Optic Patch cable:SC duplex multimode cable (50/125m)(of required length up to 900ft)
  • Two HDMI cables for connecting to source and display: HDMI Male to Male or Premium Gold HDMI Male to Male (up to 9ft in length)
  • Our Infra red kit for using IR remote controls

Create Your Own fiber Optic Cables:

Use fiber Optic Bulk Cable, SC fiber Connectors and our fiber Optic Cable Termination Kit to create your own fiber Optic cables.

Contact Us

Name(Required)

Company (Required)

Phone

E-Mail (Required)


Attach Files if Applicable:

Attach File

 

Message:
 


Please enter the security number you see above:


     




| Home Theater Products | Professional AV Equipment and Cables | Professional KVM Equipment and Cables |
| AV Installation Products | Commercial Audio Video Equipment | Industrial AV Equipment | Industrial KVM Equipment |
| Digital Signage Products | Office Cabling Products | AV Presentation Products | Powerpoint Presenters |
| Products for Video Game Consoles and Home Entertainment | Music Instrument Cables, Professional Guitar Cables |
| Contact Requests | Quote Requests | Cable Wholesale Requests | Home | About us | Special Offers |

headquarters

Contact us Today for AV, Network and Computer Hardware Products
Computer Products and Cables Wholesale Available to customers
in the USA, Canada, Mexico, Central America, South America

ccards

Our company serves All American territories and countries, including North America, USA, Canada, Mexico, Central America, Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, South America, Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, and Venezuela. Se habla espanol. Productos De Computadora: Grandes Oportunidades De La Reventa

 

Gold Diamond Silver
free-counter-plus.com
Gold Diamond Silver

Copyright 2017, All rights reserved